Muslim's medicine
Assalamualaikum w.b.t. and peace be upon you. From my big beautiful warlock brain, welcome to Perisple. You're either in my corner, or you're with the trolls. This is the personal world of Athirah Khairina Khairuddin. A 5th year medical student at Jordan University of Science and Technology so yup, she's in Jordan now. She has many hobbies and won't fit if they are written here. Allah is her God and Muhammad is her prophet. And so that makes her an abid and khalifah. Thank you for stopping by here. Anything to ask you can email me at ak.irarina@yahoo.com :)

Saturday, December 24, 2011

Assalamualaikum.

Ooohh.. yeah, today I'm going to make a tutorial 'how to know your blog ID'. It is really easy. Like eating a cake with your spoon... say Ahhhh... WOW! That's yummy! Especially my mom's home-made cakes. Ohhh... it's so delicious till it makes you want to lick your finger. It's finger lickin' good you know. Hahaa :) You better do not let me ramble or I can't be stop.

Back to the story. The 3 easy steps that you need to follow are... what 3 steps only? Duh... that's easy girl! Here it goes:

1. Open your dashboard and click 'Comment' (see the picture 1 below).
2. Copy the number after blog ID at the URL bar (see the picture 2 below).
See the arrow? It's big so you can notice the ID location. Hahaaa
3. Done! That's your unique blog ID.

Easy huh? :) Please comment if you think this is helpful! :D
The blog ID is needed if you want to use the Follow buttons that I made for freebies. Click here to check the button!
Hahaa... see ya then! :)

Do follow me for more cute updates! :)

Questions/request/ect: Click here

P/S: I had just return from my village in Selangor...




Credits
Design by yours truly, A.K with base codes from . Lots of cuteness taken from and and . Smile to the pictures captured by , and . Ahhh... come to my library and books are read together :)
Links
Facebook Twitter Tumblr GoodReads Tagboard +Follow blog